Convocation Ceremonies Schedule

Monday June 8th, 2020 at 1:15pm.

Centre for Arts, Design and Information Technology

School of Computer Technology

Program Code Program Title
T127/T217 Computer Programmer Analyst
T141/T181 Computer Systems Technician
T147 Computer Systems Technology
T163 Game – Programming
T175 Blockchain Development
T402/T422 Health Informatics
T405/T425 Information Systems Business Analysis
T411/T421 Wireless Networking
T413/T423 Network and System Security Analysis

Monday June 8th, 2020 at 5:45pm.

Centre for Arts, Design and Information Technology

School of Design

Program Code Program Title
G102 Graphic Design
G103 Interaction Design and Development
G108 Art and Design Foundation
G109 Game Development
G401 Design Management
G405 Digital Design – Game Design
G407 Concept Art for Entertainment (Postgraduate)
G412 Interactive Media Management
G414 Interdisciplinary Design Strategy

School of Fashion & Jewellery

Program Code Program Title
F102 Fashion Management
F105 GemmologyT41
F110 Jewellery Methods
F111 Jewellery Essentials
F112 Fashion Business Industry
F113 Fashion Techniques and Design
F114 Jewellery Arts
F412 International Fashion Management
F414 Apparel Technical Design
F415 Sustainable Fashion Production

School of Media and Performing Arts

Program Code Program Title
G111 Media Foundation
G112 Video Design and Production
P101 Dance Performance Preparation
P104 Theatre Arts – Performance
P105 Dance Performance
P106 Commercial Dance
P107 Acting for Media
P108 Theatre Arts – Preparation
G408 Visual Effects (Postgraduate)
G409 Sound Design and Production
P400 Screenwriting and Narrative Design

Tuesday June 9th, 2020 at 10:15am.

Centre for Hospitality and Culinary Arts

George Brown Chef School

Program Code Program Title
H100/H116/H135 Culinary Management
H108 Baking - Pre-Employment
H112 Culinary Skills - Chef Training
H113 Baking and Pastry Arts Management
H119 Culinary Management - Nutrition
H134 Culinary Skills
H402 Food and Nutrition Management
H411 Culinary Arts - Italian
H413 Advanced French Patisserie
H604 Baker - Patissier - Apprentice
H606 Baker II - Apprentice Advanced
H316 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)

Tuesday June 9th, 2020 at 2:45pm.

Centre for Hospitality and Culinary Arts

School of Hospitality and Tourism Management

Program Code Program Title
H102/H132 Food and Beverage Management
H103/H203 Hotel Management
H110 Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure
H130 Tourism and Hospitality Management
H131 Special Event Management
H133 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
H414 Advanced Wine and Beverage Business Management
H301/H302/H303 Bachelor of Applied Business (Hospitality Operations Management)
H311/H312/H313 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)

Wednesday June 10th, 2020 at 10:15am.

Centre for Business

School of Marketing

Program Code Program Title
B108/B158 Business Administration - Marketing
B120 Business  - Marketing
B400 Sport and Event Marketing
B406 Marketing Management - Financial Services
B409 Strategic Relationship Marketing
B413 Digital Media Marketing

School of Accounting and Finance

Program Code Program Title
B103 Business - Accounting
B107/B157 Business Administration - Accounting
B130/B150 Business Administration - Finance
B407 Financial Planning
B301/B311/B321 Bachelor of Applied Business (Financial Services)
B302/B322 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)

Wednesday June 10th, 2020 at 2:45pm.

Centre for Business

School of Human Resources

Program Code Program Title
B134 Business  - Human Resources
B144/B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
B408/B418 Human Resources Management

School of Management

Program Code Program Title
B122/B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
B123/B163 Business Administration - Retail
B125 Business
B126/B156 Business Administration - Project Management
B131/B161 Business Administration - International Business
B145/B155 Business Administration
B411 International Business Management
B412 Analytics for Business Decision Making
B414 Consulting
B415 Project Management
B416 Entrepreneurship Management

Thursday June 11th, 2020 at 10:15am.

Centre for Construction and Engineering Technologies

School of Architectural Studies

Program Code Program Title
T132 Architectural Technician
T109/T169 Architectural Technology
T170/T179 Interior Design Technology

School of Mechanical Engineering Technology

Program Code Program Title
T112 Electronics Engineering Technician
T121 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
T146 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician
T149 Mechanical Techniques
T171 Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Building Automation
T173/174 Mechanical Technician - CNC and Precision Machining

School of Apprenticeship and Skilled Trades

Program Code Program Title
T110 Building Renovation Technician
T126 Construction Trades Techniques
T148 Building Renovation Technology
T160 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technician
T162 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technology
T165 Plumbing Techniques
T167 Electrical Techniques
T631 Plumber - Apprentice - Advanced
T633 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic - Apprentice - Advanced
T635 Sheet Metal Worker - Apprentice - Advanced
T637 Steamfitter - Apprentice - Advanced
T646 Electrical (Construction and Maintenance) - Apprentice - Advanced
T650 Millwright - Apprentice - Advanced
T685 Residential Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic - App. Level II

Angelo DelZotto School of Construction Management

Program Code Program Title
T166 Welding Techniques Program
T161 Construction Engineering Technician
T105 Construction Engineering Technology
T164/T184 Civil Engineering Technology
T403 Construction Management
T408 Residential Construction Management
T412 Building Information Modeling Management
T312/T313/T314/T315/T316/T317 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)

Thursday June 11th, 2020 at 2:45pm.

Centre for Preparatory and Liberal Studies

School of English as a Second Language

Program Code Program Title
R105/R115 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes

School of Immigrant and Transitional Education

Program Code Program Title
A107/A757 Transitions to Post-Secondary Education
R403 College Teachers Training for Internationally Educated Professionals

School of Liberal Arts and Science

Program Code Program Title
R101 General Arts and Science
R104 General Arts and Science - One-Year

School of Work and College Preparation

Program Code Program Title
A101 College Vocational
A102/A109 Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas
A103 Pre-Community Services
A106 Construction Craft Worker Foundations
A146 Pre-Business
H101 Hospitality Services
A110 Culinary Skills

Centre for Continuing Education

Program Code Program Title
C601 Education Assistant Program

Centre for Health Science

School of Dental Health

Program Code Program Title
S100 Dental Technology
S101 Denturism
S113 Dental Assisting (Levels I and II)
S124 Dental Hygiene
S400 Restorative Dental Hygiene

Sally Horsfall Eaton School of Nursing

Program Code Program Title
C112 Personal Support Worker
S119 PSW - Pathway to Practical Nursing
S121 Practical Nursing
S122 RPN Bridge to BScN
S402/S422 Registered Nurse - Critical Care Nursing
S404 Registered Nurse - Perinatal Intensive Care Nursing
S414/S424 Registered Nurse - Operating Room Perioperative Nursing

Friday June 12th, 2020 at 10:15am.

Centre for Community Services

School of Social and Community Services

Program Code Program Title
C101/C131 Community Worker
C128 Community Worker Anishnawbe
C133/C143 Child and Youth Care
C119/C135 Social Service Worker
R107 Assaulted Women's and Children's - Counsellor/Advocate
C406 Career Development Practitioner

School of Early Childhood

Program Code Program Title
C105 Early Childhood Assistant
C100/C118/C130/C160 Early Childhood Education
C300/C301 Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership

Friday June 12th, 2020 at 2:45pm.

Centre for Community Services

School of Deaf and Deafblind Studies

Program Code Program Title
C108 Intervenor for Deafblind Persons
C114 American Sign Language and Deaf Studies
C302 Honours Bachelor of Interpretation (American Sign Language - English)

Centre for Health Sciences

School of Health Services Management

Program Code Program Title
C139 Health Information Management
S115 Dental Office Administration
S135 Office Administration - Health Services

School of Health and Wellness

Program Code Program Title
C102 Activation Co-ordinator/Gerontology
C146/C156 Behavioural Science Technician
C116/C136 Behavioural Science Technology
S102 Orthotic/Prosthetic Technician
S117 Hearing Instrument Specialist
S125 Fitness and Health Promotion
C405/C415 Autism and Behavioural Science
S407 Clinical Methods in Orthotics/Prosthetics
S302/S303 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis

More Information: